My Cart

Close

Press & News

Recent news:

September 25th, 2021: https://www.theguardian.com/fashion/2021/sep/25/a-guide-to-the-best-buttoned-dresses-shopping-fashion

September 17th, 2021: https://www.greenmatters.com/p/best-online-thrift-stores

August 31st, 2021: https://www.makeuseof.com/best-sites-find-vintage-clothing/

May 10th, 2021: https://medium.com/authority-magazine/jonny-kemp-of-thrifted-how-to-successfully-ride-the-emotional-highs-lows-of-being-an-f8f9516a4e54

February 9th, 2021 : https://www.einnews.com/pr_news/535217123/february-2021-thrifted-com-s-sales-top-1-4-million

January 28th, 2021: https://www.independent.co.uk/extras/indybest/fashion-beauty/best-vintage-online-stores-uk-b1793450.html

September 29th, 2020: https://www.lovehappensmag.com/blog/2020/09/29/top-places-to-shop-for-authentic-pre-loved-vintage-fashion-online/ 

May 14th, 2020: https://www.theguardian.com/fashion/gallery/2020/may/14/retro-cool-how-to-get-your-vintage-fashion-fix-from-home-in-pictures

 

Helpful Information :

 

Address:

Thrifted Ltd

 

3 Cliffside Trade Park, Motherwell Way

Grays, Essex

RM20 3XD

U.K.

 

Contact:

General enquiries:

Phone: 01708 865 660 

Email: theteam@thrifted.com

Marketing enquiries: george@thrifted.com

 

Established: 2018 

Incorporated: 18 December 2017

Previous company names: Fresh Faced Vintage Ltd

Founder  / Director: Jonny Kemp - contact: jonny@thrifted.com

 

References & Mentions: 

July 1st, 2021: https://www.vice.com/en/article/5dbwm8/imran-potato-gucci-louis-vuitton-bottleg-fashion-celebrities-kylie-jenner

 

 

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our daily email and get 50% off your first purchase.

My Cart

Subtotal: £0.00

Your cart is currently empty.